The 2nd International Conference on History, Art, Literature and Culture
International Black Sea University was host of the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Poland to Georgia, Mariusz Maszkiewicz and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Romania to Georgia, Radu-Liviu Horumba.
Representatives of diplomatic corps made a speech in the scope of the 2nd International Conference on History, Art, Literature and Culture. The conference which is held on September 26-27, is organized by International Black Sea University together with partner universities, namely: Gori State Teaching University, Samtskhe-Javakheti State University, Batumi Shota Rustaveli State University and Iakob Gogebashvili Telavi State University.
The conference has 80 participants from Georgia, Turkey, Russia, Ukraine, India. Keynote speakers of the conference are:
1.  Ana Riaboshenko, Director of LEPL Creative Georgia;
2. Bisser Georgiev Kozlev, University of Architecture, Civil Engineering and Geodesy, Bulgaria.
The conference aims to bring together researchers, practitioners and policy makers to discuss issues, tackle real challenges, develop professionally, share opinions, find solutions and explore opportunities in the areas of history, art, literature and culture in Black Sea Region and South Caucasus.