Law and State Governance School
On September 26, 2019,The Law Clinic of International Black Sea University launched the Invited Speaker’s Project.Within the framework of the project the first guest of the university was Mr. Levan Tevzadze, Judge of Tbilisi Court of Appeal, Chairman of the Chamber of Criminal Cases.
The invited speaker delivered a public lecture on Judicial Law.The students had the opportunity to attend a lecture on the theoretical and practical aspects of judicial law and to participate in a professional discussion.
In the process of visit, a meeting was also held with the Rector of the International Black Sea University and further activities of a similar format were planned.The project will continue until the end of the academic year and will host weekly representatives from different areas of the legal profession.