Students’ Scientific Conference ‘Contemporary Challenges of Criminal Law’
Faculty of Law of International Black Sea University is organizing the Students’ Scientific Conference ‘Contemporary Challenges of Criminal Law’.
Students of the undergraduate and postgraduate programs of the Law Faculty of Georgian and foreign higher education institutions, as well as practicing lawyers are allowed to participate in the conference.
<strong>Important information:</strong>
▪️Deadline for paper submission – June 7, 6 PM;
▪️Selection of papers by specialists in the field – June 7-14;
▪️Informing the participants – June 15;
▪️Introduction to the agenda – June 21;
▪️Presentation of selected conference papers – June 25;
▪️The duration of a presentation: 10 min;
▪️Q&amp;A: 5 min;
▪️Meeting format: Google Meet;
Those wishing to participate in the conference can prepare a paper in Georgian or English both individually and in pairs.
Speakers will be awarded a bilingual (Georgian and English) certificate of conference participation.
The best papers will be published in the bilingual ‘<strong>Contemporary Law Journal</strong>’ of the Faculty of Law of the International Black Sea University.
Please see the Instruction for Conference Paper: https://docs.google.com/document/d/14OwpRSefdmuULi50cAz_AbhHRSgaCxMQrLLYDpjXGkA/edit?fbclid=IwAR3wKkBCzKw1kgFTuqJBfd3tf_S5zYVw31FWn05_R1v28lWlz851sERq3qs