Law and State Governance School
The 2nd training session in Tbilisi will take place from 11 to 15 June 2018. Registrations are open (May 27)
From the 11th to the 15th of June 2018, the René Cassin Foundation – International Institute for Human Rights of Strasbourg (France), in partnership with the European University of Tbilisi and the International Black Sea University, and with the support of the Country office of the International Criminal Court in Georgia and the French Institute, is organizing its second decentralized training session in Tbilisi.
This project is designed to strengthen participants’ knowledge of regional and international instruments for the protection of human rights, and to provide them with adequate legal reflexes to prevent and deal with violations of fundamental rights. International humanitarian law, international criminal law and refugee law courses will provide them with helpful tools to manage conflictual and post-conflict situations.
Targeted public: