In 1988 Nino became a student of the Mechanics and Mathematics Faculty of I. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University which graduated with honours in 1993. In1993-1996 shewas a post-graduate student at A. Razmadze Mathematical Institute of the Georgian Academy of Sciences. In 1999, Nino Partsvania defended her thesis and received the Degree of Candidate of Physical & Mathematical Sciences (Ph. D. in Mathematics) at A. Razmadze Mathematical Institute. In2002, I obtained a certificate of an Associate Professor (Docent) at I. Javakhishvili Tbilisi StateUniversity.
Since 2001 Nino Partsvania has been a senior researcher at A. Razmadze Mathematical Institute (now, since 2010, A. Razmadze Mathematical Institute of I. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University), and since 2006 she has been holding the post of Director of the same institute. Since 2006 Nino Partsvania has been a Professor of the Faculty of Business Management at International Black Sea University. In 1996-2006, she was an Academic Secretary of A. Razmadze Mathematical Institute of the Georgian Academy of Sciences. In 2000-2005,she was an Associate Professor (Docent) at the Department of Higher Mathematics of the Faculty of Physics at I. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. In 2006-2009, she was a Visiting Professor at Georgian American University.
Nino Partsvania is a member of the editorial boards of two international scientific journals. She has obtained 16 fellowships and research grants. She has participated in more than 40 international scientific conferences and has published 47research papers in international peer-reviewed journals (22 of them in ICI journals).