IBSU Professors attended 5th ICTHE-2015
School of Education, Humanities and Social Sciences
IBSU Professors attended 5th International Congress on Trends in Higher Education: “Third Generation Universities” The representatives from International Black Sea University, the Vice-Rector for Science and Research Prof. Dr. Ilyas Ustunyer and the Dean of the Faculty of Education and Humanities, Prof. Dr. Tamar Shioshvili attended the 5th International Congress on Trends in Higher Education: “Third Generation Universities” organized by the International University Association on June 5-6, 2015.  The University Rectors and Deans from America, Europe, Asia and Africa were presented on the 2 days congress, where the present and the future of third generation countries, the production of new innovative products and/or services and transformation of the knowledge related issues were initiated.
Our university representatives together with the representatives from other university representatives discussed the vital topics, like to provide an international platform to exchange experiences and to establish long-term cooperation as well as strategic partnerships with third generation universities on entrepreneurial education methods.