Members of FSS Met with the Representatives of Public Sector
On December 6 members of the Faculty of Social Sciences hosted the representatives of public sector. Departments of HR at Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development, Ministry of Justice of Georgia, Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources Protection of Georgia were presented on the meeting.
Guests were met by the Quality Assurance Manager Ekaterine Pipia, the Vice Dean of the faculty Giorgi Lobzhanidze and Administrator of Public administration and State Governance BA programme Elene Bendeliani.
In the Framework of the meeting the content of PASG BA programme was discussed. Faculty received feedback from prospective employers, recommendation and new ideas about further developments. According to the consultation results PASG BA programme will be able to meet general requirements of the labor market and provide qualified specialists.