Memorandum of Understanding was concluded with Sagarejo Municipal Government
School of Education, Humanities and Social Sciences
On April 10, 2017 the memorandum of understanding between International Black Sea University and Sagarejo Municipal Government was concluded.
The document will support the BA and MA programs on the Faculty of Social Sciences through providing practice opportunities for the students. In the framework of memorandum the cooperation in various educational processes will take place between the university and state institution.
Faculty of Social Sciences is intensively working on new memorandums with the city halls of Batumi and Gori, Sachkhere municipal government and other public institutions.
New agreements are expected to be concluded in order to provide new internship opportunities throughout different regions of Georgia. Students will get aware with the working environment and specifics of working in public sector. On the other hand partner institutions will  be able to recruit students from FSS.