Tongue Twister and Poem Reading: Six freshmen students of the faculty
განათლების, ჰუმანიტარული და სოციალური მეცნიერებების სკოლა
On the 26th of March, 2015 at the International Black Sea University the Faculty of Education and Humanities held the phonetic contest in Tongue Twister and Poem Reading. Six freshmen students of the faculty participated in the contest and demonstrated their English language acquisition and artistic skills. Jury members – Vice Rector Prof. Dr. Natela Doghonadze, Coordinator of BA English Philology Programme Assoc. Prof. Dr. Nikoloz Parjanadze and Assoc. Prof. Dr. of the Faculty of Education and Humanities Irma Mesiridze – granted first three places to the following students: Badzaghua Ana (3rd Place); Skartsiaris Stella (2nd Place); Sevakian Mariam (1st place). The faculty of Education and Humanities congratulates the winners and wishes them future success. Corresponding certificates will be given to the students on April 3, during the Student Conference.