Marina Razmadze appointed as new dean of School of Computer Science and Architecture
Marina Razmadze has been appointed as the new dean of the #IBSU School of Computer Science and Architecture. Ms. Marina Razmadze is the head of the internationally accredited double degree Master’s Program “Management and Information Technologies” and the main scientific employee of the Research Institute for Scientific-Technical Information. She has worked in leadership and research roles in local and international scientific and educational organizations for over 17 years. She has several years of project management expertise in various funds and organizations, among them, Shota Rustaveli National Science Foundation of Georgia (SRNSFG), International Education Center (IEC), DAAD, Erasmus+, Horizon Europe, EOSC Future, and others. Marina Razmadze closely cooperates with scientific research institutes, organizations, and networks, including FAO, RDA, Horizon Europe, OpenAIRE, and UNESCO.