Certificate-handing ceremony for students involved in AUF activity
The Center of Foreign Languages at International Black Sea University ​​organized a certificate-handing ceremony for students involved in the activities of the Francophonie University Agency (AUF).
Students of various specialties of the university, who study French as a second foreign language, were actively involved in French-language competitions and trainings, which promote the French language and culture. Distinguished participants were given symbolic gifts and certificates of participation in various trainings and competitions. (Idéethon – Imagine un jeu francophone innovant; Les mots français les plus utilisés en Géorgie; Concours de lecture – Choisis un livre , lis-le et réalise une fiche de lecture)
The meeting was attended by Dr. Salome Kuchukhidze, Vice Rector of the Black Sea University, Head of the Foreign Languages ​​Center, Assoc. Professor Ekaterine Archvadze; Assoc. Professor, French language lecturer Inga Tkemaladze and representative of the University Agency of Francophonie, French language intern Sabrina Fague.