The goal of the Bachelor program of Finances is based on student-centered teaching to prepare competitive specialists who will be able to perform modern business management activities according to the national and international standards in different sectors, which provides a fine opportunity for employment in Public, Private, and Non-governmental sectors; The program aims to provide students with a thorough knowledge of practical skills and general competences of theoretical and practical aspects of business and finances activities. The program provides an opportunity for students to correspond to the challenges of the modern business environment and supports them to plan and develop their professional careers.
Students are enrolled in the undergraduate program in accordance with the procedure established by the legislation of Georgia – based on the results of the Unified National Exams. The third obligatory subject is mathematics.  Passing the English Language is obligatory (minimum competency level (50%+1).
In cases provided for by law, enrollment may be conducted in accordance with the procedure established by the relevant legislation without passing the Unified National Exams.
With the help of skills acquired within the Bachelor program of Finances, the graduates will be able to work in the public and private sector, in different profile organizations (production and business structures), where it practically performs basic professional functions both independently and in the group. Graduates can continue studying not only business and finances but also other profiles, taking into consideration the requirements of admission to the relevant Master’s Program and the requirements of the legislation.