At IBSU “Business Plan Competition” was held
At the International Black Sea University under the framework of the Obligatory Course of English and Georgian Educational Programs “Introduction to Business Administration” at the Business School, seventeenth annual “Business Plan Competition” was held.
Business Plans were prepared and developed by students during six weeks, with supervision and assistance of the Project initiator and lecturer of this course, Associate Professor, Doctor Tea Kbiltsetskhlashvili and were presented to Jury members of the project: Startup holders, Business Club representatives and last year winners of the project.
Best Business Plans and Ideas were chosen by the jury according to predefined criterias; 9 winner groups were chosen out of 25 teams and awarded by business literature; all project participants were awarded by certificates.