- International Multidisciplinary Student Conference
Since 2022, the International Black Sea University has been hosting an International Multidisciplinary Student Conference every year.
The aim of the conference is to encourage and engage students in research activities, to promote the development of research and analytical skills and transferable skills such as conducting independent research, speaking in front of a wide audience, presenting one’s own report and defending one’s opinions.
The conference is open to undergraduate, graduate, and doctoral students of various fields of study at the International Black Sea University, as well as other authorized higher educational institutions, which will facilitate the generation of new and interesting ideas by students, sharing thoughts and experiences.
The conference accepts both individual and co-authored papers (no more than 2 co-authors): in case of co-authorship, please indicate the data of both authors (name, surname, e-mail, etc.) when registering.
Only one paper prepared by one author/co-author will be accepted.
• Georgian papers must include English-language abstracts (including keywords).