IBSU Students of the American Studies Program traditionally celebrated Thanksgiving Day. The celebration was joined by IBSU Rector Kakha Shengelia, Public Diplomacy Counsellor at the U.S. Embassy Alexander N. Daniels, the American Fulbright researchers in Georgia, as well as the program
IBSU Rector Prof. Kakha Shengelia together with the university delegation visited the University of Applied Sciences Dresden (HTW Dresden) IBSU delegation met with HTW Dresden Rector, prof. Katrin Salchert, Departmental Coordinator of the Faculty of Informatics, prof. Mario Neugebauer, and Head
International Black Sea University joined the UN Global Compact Network Georgia (GCNG). The Georgian Network aims to create a progressive future through the stimulation of sustainable approaches and business involvement; to promote the UN Global Compact’s 10 Principles and contribute to the implementation