IBSU has signed a Memorandum of Understanding with the British Teaching University
A Memorandum of Understanding has been signed between the International Black Sea University and the British Teaching University.
Bilateral cooperation will promote professional and career development, joint programs, projects and research will be planned.
The meeting was also attended by a representative of English Book Education, who will help with the projects implemented within the framework of the memorandum.
“Our goal is to promote the international education and to introduce British education in Georgia. We work closely with a number of foreign universities and we want to have similar close ties with local international universities, ” – said Lasha Markozashvili, Vice-Rector of the British Teaching University.
During the meetingIBSU rector Mr. Saffet Bayraktutan mentioned that the International Black Sea University is pleased to collaborate with the British Teaching University in terms of planning and implementing joint projects and research activities.
The International Black Sea University is the first Georgian educational institution with which the agreement was signed.