The goal of the Bachelor program of Business Administration is based on the student-centered teaching to prepare competitive specialists who will be able to perform modern business management activities according to the national and international standards in different sectors, which provides a fine opportunity for employment in Public, Private, and Non-governmental sectors; The program aims to provide students with a thorough knowledge of practical skills and general competences of theoretical and practical aspects of business activities. The program provides opportunity for students to correspond to challenges of modern business environment and supports them to plan and develop their professional career.
With the help of skills acquired within the Bachelor program of Business Administration, the graduates will be able to work in the public and private sector, in different profile organizations (production and business structures), where it practically performs basic professional functions both independently and in the group. Graduates can continue studying not only business, but also other profiles, taking into consideration the requirements of admission to the relevant Masters Program and the requirements of the legislation.
Prerequisite for admission to the program
Students are enrolled in the undergraduate program in accordance with the procedure established by the legislation of Georgia – based on the results of the Unified National Exams. Third obligatory subject is Mathematics or History.  Passing English Language is obligatory (minimum compitency level (50%+1).
Persons with full secondary education may apply for a bachelor’s program.
For foreign citizens see: