Finances (English Language)
The goal of the Bachelor program of Finances is based on the student-centered teaching to prepare competitive specialists who will be able to perform modern business management activities according to the national and international standards in different sectors, which provides a fine opportunity for employment in Public, Private, and Non-governmental sectors; The program aims to provide students with a thorough knowledge of practical skills and general competences of theoretical and practical aspects of business and finances activities. The program provides opportunity for students to correspond to challenges of modern business environment and supports them to plan and develop their professional career.
With the help of skills acquired within the Bachelor program of Finances, the graduates will be able to work in the public and private sector, in different profile organizations (production and business structures), where it practically performs basic professional functions both independently and in the group. Graduates can continue studying not only business and finances, but also other profiles, taking into consideration the requirements of admission to the relevant Masters Program and the requirements of the legislation.
Students are enrolled in the undergraduate program in accordance with the procedure established by the legislation of Georgia – based on the results of the Unified National Exams. Third obligatory subjects is mathematics.  Passing English Language is obligatory (minimum competency level (50%+1).
For foreign citizens see https://iro.ibsu.edu.ge/en/page/admissions).
Local Students: 4590 GEL
Awarded Qualification: Bachelor of Business Administration in Finances.
Program structure: The amount of credits covered by the program is 240 credits, including: Academic Writing – 5 credits; Information Technology – 5 credits; Foreign Language – 15 credits; Compulsory Courses of Business Administration and Finances – 143 credits; Elective Courses of Business Administration and Finances – 12 credits/no less; Free Credits / Minor Program – 60 credits. 240 ECTS covered by the program is distributed in four academic years, eight semesters, 30 credits in each semester.