Management (English Language)
The goal of the Bachelor of Business Administration  is to provide a high-quality education oriented towards the professionalism that will help prepare competitive, modern type managers and enable them to do business successfully in private and non-governmental sectors, both locally and internationally;
Also, the purpose of the program is to give students a broad knowledge of theoretical and practical issues about the basic principles of business, which will facilitate the graduate’s participation in the organizations’ business processes; prepare management professionals with broad theoretical knowledge of the field, practical skills, and competencies required to perform managerial activities.
With the knowledge and skills acquired within the framework of the Management Bachelor program, the graduates are able to work in the public and private sectors, in various profile organizations (industrial and business structures), where he/he will practically perform key managerial functions individually and in groups. Graduates can continue their studies not only in business and management but also in other fields, by meeting the relevant requirements of relevant MA programs.
Students are enrolled in the undergraduate program in accordance with the procedure established by the legislation of Georgia – based on the results of the Unified National Exams. One of the obligatory subjects is mathematics or history.  Passing the English Language is obligatory (minimum competency level (50%+1).
For foreign citizens see https://iro.ibsu.edu.ge/en/page/admissions).
Qualification Awarded: Bachelor of Business Administration in Management
Program structure: The University uses the European Credit Transfer System (ECTS): 1 credit = 25 hours, covering both, contact and student independent work hours.
Head of the Program: Affiliated Associate Professor Maka Bughulashvili
Phone: (+995 32) 2800 064 (ext.185)