IBSU-მ აბრეშუმის გზის მე-17 საერთაშორისო კონფერენციას უმასპინძლა
The International Black Sea University hosted the 17th international Silk Road conference.
More than 100 scientists from 7 different nations were attended the meeting. The conference was divided into 11 parts, including politics, economics, social sciences, law, business, and technology, where engaging conversations and speaker reports were heard.
Welcoming speech at the opening ceremony of the conference will be delivered by the Rector of IBSU, Prof. Saffet Bayraktutan; Assoc. Prof. Dr. Goga Buchashvili; Chair of Accreditation Council of Educational Programs, National Centre for Educational Quality Enhancement of Georgia; Prof. Dr. Kakha Shengelia, Rector of Caoucasus University, Prof. Dr. Gocha Tutberidze; Rector of Kutaisi University, Georgia; Prof. Dr. Anna Pirtskhalashvili; Vice-Rector for Research, Georgian National University, SEU, Georgia; Assoc. Prof. Dr. Thea Kordzadze; Head of Quality Assurance Service, Akaki Tsereteli Kutaisi State University, Georgia; Assoc. Prof. Dr. Milan Fiľa; The Institute of Economics and Management of the Constantine the Philosopher University in Nitra, Slovakia.
During his welcome speech, the Rector of IBSU, Prof. Saffet Bayraktutan mentioned that the International Black Sea University was pleased to host the 17th International Silk Road.
The main speaker of the conference was Prof. Dr. Marcus Vinicius De Freitas; Visiting Professor of International Law and International Relations at China Foreign Affairs University in Beijing, China who will deliver the following topic: “Pandemics and Wars: Watersheds in International Relations”
International Black Sea University annually hosts the 17th International Silk Road Conference.