Master Class for Successful Business
Business Management Faculty together with invited Lecturer Lia Okhanashvili (in the frame of the Retailing course) delivered free "Master Class for Successful Business" on May 30th.
The aim of the project was to give students an opportunity to share ideas and gain experience from Managers of Georgian Successful Companies. The guest speakers on the event were: Caucasus Development Bank, Alterstocks, Business Time Georgia, Ipkli, Bordjomi, Luca Polare, Barambo, Unicard, Dirsi, TBC Leasing, Vethouse, Tbilisi Mall, National Scientific Library and etc. The guest speakers were chosen according to their enormous experience and knowledge in the field of retailing.
International Black Sea University students deal with organizational issued and students from other universities participated in this event.
At the end of the event, participants and guest speakers received certificates.