Registration for EIA Boot Camp Program in Batumi, Georgia
(Sept 5-9, 2022)
European Innovation Academy’s (EIA) activities in Georgia will launch in Batumi with an “Innovation and Entrepreneurship Leadership Bootcamp” for one hundred (100) students from Georgia and other countries on September 5-9, 2022. The bootcamp will be taught by faculty from the UC Berkeley Sutardja Center for Entrepreneurship and Technology and senior leaders from multiple leading Silicon Valley organizations.
The EIA program offers Georgian students is a unique opportunity to work in intercultural teams with students from different countries of the world and to gain knowledge and experience in turning an idea into a viable startup.
The program is intended for students who are undergraduates entering second, third or fourth year of study (or recent graduates) who have an interest in exploring entrepreneurship as a career option. The bootcamp will be delivered fully in English.
Fill out this form by or before August 22 if you would like to register for the EIA Bootcamp held on Sept 5-9, 2022, in Batumi, Georgia. Registration confirmations will be sent out to successful candidates at the end of August. The sooner you submit this application, the higher the chances of being chosen for the program as we fill the limited available spots as we get qualified candidates on the rolling basis.