Marketing (Georgian Language)
The program provides the opportunity to gain the necessary knowledge for employment in the field of marketing and become highly qualified specialists who will be able to conduct business processes and marketing activities in various fields of the economy, as well as in any kind of organizational-legal form of enterprise. The program also aims to provide students with a thorough knowledge of the theoretical and practical aspects of marketing management and the skills necessary for a professional career to ensure the organization’s interests align with market demand.
With the help of the knowledge and skills acquired within the Bachelor program of Marketing, the graduate’s field of employment is quite broad. They can start working in public, private, and non-profit organizations in various fields of the economy and any organizational-legal form of business, which needs professionals in the field of marketing. Graduates can continue studying not only business and marketing, but also other profiles, taking into consideration the requirements of admission to the relevant Master’s Program and the requirements of the legislation.
Students are enrolled in the undergraduate program in accordance with the procedure established by the legislation of Georgia – based on the results of the Unified National Exams. The mandatory subjects are: Georgian, foreign language (German, English, Russian, French). Third subject should be Mathematics or History.
Persons with full secondary education may apply for a bachelor’s program. In cases provided for by law, enrollment may be conducted in accordance with the procedure established by the relevant legislation without passing the Unified National Exams.