To bring up the graduate having a wide range of knowledge of business and marketing fields that include critical understanding of theories and principles and can understand complex business issues. Using skills of critical Thinking and Analysis Methods of National and Global Economic and Business Environment graduate understands Contents of business processes, market infrastructure. Using quantitative and statistical methods for business research and knowledge in Marketing management, the graduate finds changes in the business environment and conducts marketing research to the area to use and optimize different methods of marketing and sales management, develop and implement a sales and brand management plan using the main principles of customer behavior with ability to determine the skills of assessment of business field.
The graduates of the Educational Program in Marketing have an opportunity to be employed in both private and governmental organizations in Marketing and sales sector as: business organizations, public and private companies, firms, civil society organizations where marketing has vital function.
The program aims in employment during the student years as well, for this purpose students are obliged to complete internship in different companies during the last semester of their study, which ensures their further employment. A survey conducted last year shows that 95% of Marketing program graduates are employed to their qualifications. A memorandum of understanding has been signed with more than hundred companies, including leading companies in the field in order to provide student internships.
Awarded Qualification: Bachelor of Business Administration in Marketing.