IBSU at ’’International Science and Innovation Week”
The Ministry of Education and Sciences of Georgia, first time this year has initiated nationwide ’’INTERNATIONAL SCIENCE AND INNOVATION WEEK”, which will be held during 10-17 November, 2015, where all educational and scientific institutions are taking part.
The opening ceremony will be attended by the Georgian Prime Minister, Mr. Irakli Gharibashvili and will be held at the exhibition center "Expo-Georgia" on November 10 at 10:00 am in the 3rd pavilion. Each participating university will be represented by its own stand.
Within the framework of "International Science and Innovation Week" the events will be held within the "Expo-Georgia" (November 10 and 14) and in parallel to all, the participating universities and scientific institutions will held the scientific events/conferences/exhibitions/public lectures/seminars at their institutions as well. The working language is Georgian.
IBSU will be presented with the following program:
November 10 – exhibition center "Expo-Georgia"- III, VI pavilion, Tsereteli Ave 118)
– IBSU stand (from 10:00 to 20:00);