·         Levan Chitanava – Editor-in- Chief of “Business Time Georgia”
·         Nick Chitadze -Head of the Black Sea Region geopolitical Research Center
·         Azer Dilanchiev – Coordinator of Economics Direction, Faculty of Social Sciences
25 students were participating in the conference, who were granterd by certificates and prizes. The prize winners were awarded by various kinds of gifts: 1st place was taken by 3students: Murad Mikleadze, Zurab Darakhvelidze and Paata Sebiskveradze they were gifted with 100lari vouchers. the second place win five students: Nino jagmaidze, Maram Matsaberidze, Diana Khomeriki, Diana Mukaeliani and Apollon Darsalia they were gifted with 50lari vouchers. Magazine ,, Business Time Georgia "has established a special prize. The editor in chief Levan Tchitanava gave a special prize, dinner for two persons in the restaurant "Tiflis Veranda" to Mariam Matsaberidze. Mr Tchitanava also announced three Presenters: Murad Mikeladze, Paata Sebiskveradze and Mariam Matsaberidze , whose papers will be published in the journal ,, Business Time Georgia .