9th Silk Road International Conference
On May 23, 2014 International Black Sea University in cooperation with Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University organized 9th Silk Road International Conference on “Business, Economics, International Relations and Education”.
The conference aimed to involve, share the knowledge and see the future perspectives with those people who are interested in the field of Business, Economics, International Relations and Education.
The development of these fields in Georgia occupy a crucial role for the growth of countries income, increase employment rate and stimulate the development of different fields.
Conference participants were the representative of Georgia, Turkey, Azerbaijan, Poland, Iran, the United States of America, Indonesia, South Korea, Iraq, Cambodia and the Great Britain. On May 24, 25 9th Silk Road International Conference was continued at International Black Sea University.
Conference was attended by the Deputy Minister of Education in the field of Science Tamaz Marsagishvili.
After the conference there was held a cultural event and excursion in Tbilisi and Mtskheta.
Download Photos (600mb)