In 2011 “IBSU Training Center” was founded at International Black sea University. The aim of our center is to improvethe professional skills of employees in the public and private sectors, which increases their quality and competitiveness. That means, that we are responsible to develop the management quality in business, governmental and civil sector.
The aim of the trainings are to develop practical experience. Most of our programs are based on logical exercises, different cases and drawing up projects according to the theories explained during the trainings. As a result each of the participants develop not only theoretical knowledge, but practical skills as well.
Trainers of our training center are top managers, employed at different companies and international organizations and are very experienced in their field.
“IBSU Training Center” organizes trainings not only for individuals, but for various business companies and state institutions as well, according to their needs.
We have more than 1600 graduates.
• Business Administration;
• Human Resources Management;
• Marketing Management;
• Project Management;
• Writing Projects;
• Public Relations Management;
• Leadership and Effective Communications;
• Logistics and International Transportation;
• Financial Management;
• Accounting;
• Sales Management;
• Negotiation Skills;
• Time Management.
Several reasons, why you should choose our courses:
You will be reworded with International Black Sea University certificate, in Georgian and English languages, which may influence on your career development.
Flexible schedule, trainings are organized after the working hours;
Tuition fees, discount system, flexible payment terms – this means that all the applicants are taken into the consideration.