The final, dissemination, conference of MAHATMA TEMPUS (EU) project was held in Yerevan on September 30 at Armenian State Pedagogical University. IBSU was represented by administration, professors, students and graduates of the MA program of Master of Higher Education Administration.
Professor, Doctor Natela Doghonadze together with MA student described the program development, program graduate Mariam Kuchava presented her MA thesis. Vice rector Goderdzi Buchashvili and Associate Professors Irma Mesiridze and Nino Tvaltchrelidze also participated.
The conference participants were greated by Armenian Erasmus + office Edith Soghomonyan, Vice President of Armenian National Assembly Eduard Sharmazanov, ASPU recrot Ruben Mirzakhanyan. All participants emphasized tge importance of the project in educating a new generation of education managers, leaders of innovation in education.