Online course modules in the frame of EU project “University collaboration network at the Black Sea – UNIVER-SEA.NET”
From November 25 to December 18, 2014 International Black Sea University hosted the online classes inthe frame of  the international project
“University collaboration network at the Black Sea – UNIVER-SEA.NET”(http://www.univer-sea.net)funded by EU. The professors from project partner universities Andrei Saguna University of Constanta (Constanta, Romania), Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Moldova (Kishinev, Republic of Moldova), Istanbul Aydin University (Istanbul, Turkey), Karabük  University  ( Karabük, Turkey) delivered lectures for different modules such as  “Intercultural Communication”, “International Conflicts and Conflict Resolution”, “Social Entrepreneurship”, “Democracy and Democratization”, “Multiculturalism”, etc. The classes were attended by IBSU students and students of Georgian partner universities (American University for Humanities, Gori State Teaching University,  Shota Meskhia State Teaching University of Zugdidi, Georgian National University, others).
The sessions were concluded by Assoc. Prof. of IBSU, Dr. Nick Chitadze who delivered a lecture and a seminar on conflicts in Georgia.