The goal of the Bachelor Educational Program in Management is based on the student-centered teaching to prepare competitive specialists who will be able to perform modern managerial activities according to the national and international standards in different business sectors. The program aims to provide students with broad theoretical knowledge of Business Administration and Management and equip them with practical skills and general competencies. The program graduates are successfully employed in public, private, and non-governmental sectors at local and international levels.
The graduates of the Educational Program in Management have an opportunity to be employed in private, governmental and non-governmental organizations to perform managerial activities at different levels.
The program aims in employment during the student years as well, for this purpose students are obliged to complete internship in different companies during the last semester of their study, which ensures their further employment. Most program graduates are employed successfully.  A memorandum of understanding has been signed with more than 100 companies, including leading companies in the field in order to provide student internships.
– Georgian citizens are admitted to the program by passing Unified National Exams (detailed information is available at www.abiturienti.ibsu.edu.ge and www.naec.ge).
– International applicants are admitted to the program by the rules set by the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport of Georgia (detailed information is available at www.iro.ibsu.edu.ge/en/page/admissions).